Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

4K WolfPack HDMI Over Fiber Converter

$1,999.95 $999.95
(You save $1,000.00)
SKU:
HDTVFIBERMAVC2000TR
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Product Description

WolfPack  Converters Matrix Routers WolfPack™ 4K HDMI Over Fiber Converter integrates high-definition video, audio, bidirectional RS232, bidirectional IR and 100BASE-T Ethernet transmission functions all in one fiber cable. It can extend DVI signal up to 2000m by using a one core single mode fiber and can extend an HDMI signal (HDCP) up to a distance of 300 meters. The highest resolution can be 4K (3840x2160 @ 30Hz) or 4K (3840x2160 @ 60Hz - YUV 4: 2: 0) and is compatible with DDC2B and HDCP protocols. The audio channel of this 4K HDMI Over Fiber Converter is an independent transmission channel.

Our 4K HDMI Over Fiber Converter has two operating modes: (1) a DVI signal transmission mode without the DDC transmission function and (2) is the HDMI signal transmission with real-time HDCP transmission. The 4K HDMI Over Fiber Converter transmits all signals through one single optic fiber cable. The transmission distance is 300M with OM3 multi-mode fiber cable and with a single- mode fiber cable the distance can be 2000M when HDCP is not needed. When you need HDCP the transmission distance is 300M with both OM3 multi-mode cables and single-mode fiber cables.

4K HDMI Over Fiber Converter Features:

  • Supports up to 4Kx2K at 30Hz resolutions
  • Transmission distance is 300M with OM3 MMF or SMF single- model fiber cable and supports DDC transmissions
  • Transmission distance is 2000M with single-mode fiber cable if DDC is not needed
  • EDID learning and storage mode by reading the EDID content from the SINK side and stored in the EEPROM of transmitter
  • EDID/ HDCP real-time transmission mode, through the DDC transmission channel read and transfer EDID content in real-time.
  • Using HDMI (with adapters) with this 4K HDMI Over Fiber Converter it will support HDCP 1.4.

Our Fiber Optic Converters can support 1 strand LC connector both of the single mode or multi-mode Fiber Optic cable. Only the distance will be different, normally with single mode, it can transmit to 2/10km and with multi mode it can reach 500m or 2km. Call us for your unique application.

4K HDMI Over Fiber Converter Transmission Supported Distances:

  • Supports one core multi-model OM3 fiber cable or one core single-model fiber cable transmission with an ST connector
  • Up to 2km (6560ft) with single-model fiber cable but does not support a DDC transmission.
  • Up to 300m (1640ft) with multi-model fiber cable but does not support a DDC transmission
  • Up to 300m (1640ft) with multi-model OM3 or single-model fiber cable and supports HDCP
  • All the above transmissions also support Audio, Video, Bi-directional IR and RS232

Why not buy this 4K HDMI Over Fiber Converter today?

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the 4K WolfPack HDMI Over Fiber Converter to your wish list.